Glycerol Mono Stearate – NSE

Glycerol Mono Stearate – NSE

• Appearance : Solid Waxy Flakes

• Acid Value, mgKOH/gm : 5.0 max

• Chemical Name : Glycerol Mono Stearate Non-self Emulsifying Grade

Enquiry
Category:

Description

Glycerol Mono Stearate -NSE is an Emulsifier – Opacifiers and bodying agent. Used in creams, lotions, antiperspirants, hair care products and sun screens. It is also used in the formulation of margarine confectionery and peanut butter manufacturing.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Glycerol Mono Stearate – NSE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *